Credit for the tokenized economy

Live · block 18,204,613
Supplied by lenders
$7,617,630
Borrow rate from
1.9%
Lenders earn up to
5.1%
Isolated markets Priced at published NAV ERC-20 tokens ERC-4626 lending vaults Permissioned-token rules respected One-time identity check Mutation-tested Test network only
Calculator

What can you borrow?

Move the sliders to see your limit, how much the price can fall before the loan is at risk, and what it costs per year. It's only a preview — nothing is sent.

≈ $2,505.25
2,500pCRED
010,000 pCRED
Limit $1,753.68
1,200USDC
Safe Moderate Above limit Limit 70%
Uses the Private credit market's current rates.
This loan looks comfortable
The price would have to fall 38.6% before the loan could be liquidated.
1.01.50.83.0+
Health factor 1.63 Healthy
Collateral value
$2,505.25
Borrowing limit (70%)
$1,753.68
Liquidation if the price falls to
0.6154(−38.6%)
Interest per year
$98.11· 8.18% APY
Loan-to-value
47.9%

Demo figures · price per token 1.0021 USDC

Live market

Read from the market, right now

Every number below comes straight from the demo market and refreshes every few seconds. Each market is isolated: one asset, its own rates, its own risks.

Borrow rate by utilisation

The more of the market is lent out, the more borrowing costs.

Borrow rate Lenders earn
0%
10%
20%
30%
Target 80%
Now 69% · 8.18%
0%25%50%75%100% lent out

Open loans

All loans →
  • 0x3f2c…a91c
    12,400 pCRED → 6,900 USDC
    1.40 Watch
  • 0xa4d9…7e18
    25,000 pCRED → 17,600 USDC
    1.11 Watch
  • 0x8b10…44d2
    3,000 pCRED → 1,250 USDC
    1.88 Healthy
  • 0x19ce…b6a0
    1,500 pCRED → 1,180 USDC
    0.99 Can be liquidated
  • 0x5e77…c03f
    820 pCRED → 300 USDC
    2.14 Healthy

Recent activity

Live
  • Lent 2,000 USDC
    0x2f1c…b04e · 2 min ago
  • Borrowed 650 USDC
    0x8b10…44d2 · 9 min ago
  • Repaid 300 USDC
    0x5e77…c03f · 21 min ago
  • Liquidated · 1,180 USDC repaid
    0x4c0a…e2a1 · 1 h ago
  • Lent 50 USDC
    0x9a2e…1b3c · 2 h ago
  • Withdrew 400 USDC
    0x61fb…a2c4 · 3 h ago
Supplied by lenders
$2,486,210
$770,730 available to borrow
Borrowed
$1,715,480
69.0% lent outTarget 80%
Borrow APY
8.18%
Lenders earn
5.08%

Market facts

Collateral
pCRED · Private credit
Price per token (NAV)
1.0021 USDC
Price updated
12 min ago
Borrowing limit
70% of value
Liquidation at
78% of value
Who can borrow
Verified users
Who can lend
Anyone
How it works

Three steps, in plain words

ProveNAV is a lending protocol where you pledge tokenized Treasury bills or private credit funds and borrow USDC without selling them. Collateral is priced at the issuer's published NAV.

  1. 01

    Lend USDC and earn

    Put digital dollars into a market. Borrowers pay interest, and it goes to lenders. Withdraw whenever there is free cash in the market.

    You lend 500 USDC
    Earned in a year +$25.40 · 5.08%
  2. 02

    Borrow against your assets

    Pledge tokenized assets you already own and receive USDC in the same step. You keep the asset, so you don't give up its returns.

    You pledge
    2,500 pCRED
    You receive
    1,200 USDC
  3. 03

    Keep an eye on the price

    Your loan is valued at the asset's published price. If it falls too far, the loan can be liquidated, so we show your margin in plain words and warn you early.

    Health factor 1.63Healthy
    Liquidation only if the price falls to 0.6154 (−38.6%)
Protection

Six rules that protect everyone

The market enforces them automatically. Nobody can switch them off for a single loan.

  1. 01

    One identity check

    Borrowers verify once. After that, every market is open to them.

  2. 02

    Collateral only goes to verified users

    Even in a liquidation, pledged assets can only move to accounts that passed the check.

  3. 03

    Issuer limits still apply

    If an asset's issuer restricts who may hold it, those rules keep working inside every loan.

  4. 04

    Freezes win

    If an issuer freezes a token, the market respects it. No loan can override a freeze.

  5. 05

    Anyone can lend

    Lending USDC is open to everyone, with no minimum amount and no paperwork.

  6. 06

    An outdated price pauses new loans

    If the published price gets too old, new borrowing stops until a fresh price arrives. Repaying always works.

Honest weights, honest measures.

Safety

What we check, and what we haven't yet

Market parameters

The same rules for every loan in a market. Demo values.

ParameterPrivate creditTreasury billsMoney market
Borrowing limit70% of value85% of value88% of value
Liquidation threshold78% of value90% of value92% of value
Liquidation bonus5%3%2.5%
Rate model3% → 9% up to 80% use, then steeper1.9% → 5.5% up to 80% use, then steeper2.1% → 5.3% up to 80% use, then steeper
Price sourceIssuer NAV, max age 24 hIssuer NAV, max age 24 hIssuer NAV, max age 24 h
Who can lendAnyoneAnyoneAnyone
Who can borrowVerified usersVerified usersVerified users
Automated tests
88

Tests of the credit market contracts, from single rules to random action sequences. They run on each change.

Mutation-tested

We deliberately break the code in small ways and check that the tests notice every time.

Not audited yet

Test networks only. No independent audit has been completed, so please use demo accounts and never send real funds.

FAQ

Questions, answered

Still unsure? Open the app and try a loan with a demo account. Nothing you do there is real.

Anyone who passes a one-time identity check. It takes a few minutes and covers every market. Pledged assets can only ever move to verified accounts, so the issuer's rules stay intact.

Try it now

Take a demo loan in two minutes

Pick a demo account, pledge test assets and borrow test USDC. No sign-up, no real money.